This page is based on APPNET OS and uses cookies to personalize. APPNET OS gives users the ability to decide how to use cookies themselves. However, there are also cookies that are required for the operation of a website. By using this website you agree to the use of necessary cookies.
English
Web Studio 
APPNET OS
APPNET OS Solutions
APPNET OS Apps
Developer Tools
Portfolio
App Studio 
Windows
Windows Mobile
Games Studio 
Windows
Web Studio 
APPNET OS
APPNET OS Solutions
APPNET OS Apps
Developer Tools
Portfolio
App Studio 
Windows
Windows Mobile
Games Studio 
Windows
Privacy Policy
Handling of personal data
This Privacy Policy informs users about the extent and purpose of the collection and processing of personal data.
30.07.2019 | Automatically translated. Valid is always the German version.
Responsible for this website is the following provider
xtrose Warning: String not found "xtrose__media_studio"
Im Wiesengrund 24
73540 Heubach
Germany

E-mail: media.studio@xtrose.com
Phone: 0049 151 61374767
Scope
The legal regulations on data protection are based on the European General Data Protection Regulation. The Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG) apply in addition.

Personal data include, for example, the name, address or date of birth of the user (see Article 4 DSGVO). This information is collected and processed only in accordance with the legal data protection provisions on the website.
Access data
The site operator collects the following data based on a legitimate interest:

  • Destination site
  • Time of access
  • Sent data amount
  • Source page
  • Used browser
  • Operating system used
  • IP address
  • Browser language
Collection and processing of personal data
The personal data collected in the context of the use, which are raised by the operator, are passed on only with explicit consent or under application of legal rules. Again, the data subject rights apply to deletion, correction, etc.

In the case of anonymous use of the site, only the non-personal data will be stored and used to improve the online offer. A trace back over this data is not possible.
Cookies
In order to improve the user-friendliness on the website, so-called cookies are used. They allow easier access for users who repeatedly visit the website. Cookies are small files that are transferred from the user's browser to the PC and stored there. This recognition is possible because the cookies also transmit the IP address.

Users do not have to allow this because the browsers have options to disable or at least restrict the storage of cookies. In this context, it should be noted that then possibly the full use of the website is not given.
Facebook like button
This website uses social media plugins from facebook.com. This can be recognized by the corresponding logo.

  • Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA
When visiting a page on which such a logo appears, the browser automatically connects to the Facebook server. Facebook thus receives various data and learns which specific page the user visits. The operator of the website has no influence on which data is transmitted to Facebook. This data transfer is also independent of whether the user clicks on the plugin.

If the user is logged in parallel to Facebook, the plugin can establish a concrete connection with the user's account. If you write a comment on the website or click the like button on the plugin, it transmits the information to Facebook and links it to the user's account. If this is not done, the user must first log out of his Facebook account.

In addition to this information, the user should also observe the privacy policy of Facebook. In addition, there is the option to install an add-on that blocks the Facebook plugin, so the data transfer can be prevented.
Privacy Policy for Bing Maps by Microsoft
This website uses the Bing Maps feature to display or calculate geographic information and directions.

  • Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, United States
Through Bing Maps data about your use of this website can be transferred to Microsoft, collected and used by Microsoft. You can prevent such data transfer by not visiting the Bing Maps links or by deactivating JavaScript in your browser. In this case, however, no cards can be displayed. By using this website and non-deactivating JavaScript, you consent to your consent to the processing of your data by Microsoft for the above purposes.
Handling public comments and posts
In order to protect the rights of users on the site, we store the IP address and time when leaving a comment or comment. This should allow the prosecution of illegal content.
Newsletter Subscription
The website operator offers a newsletter that keeps you up to date on the latest happenings and offers. To order this, you must provide a valid email address. You will then receive a message with a confirmation link. The confirmation will save the relevant data for shipping. If the confirmation is not received, the data will be deleted within 7 days.

Also here is the right to cancellation and termination. The user can withdraw his consent at any time and thus prevent the data collection. You will find a corresponding link at the end of each newsletter e-mail.
Right to information | Deletion | Revocation
The General Data Protection Regulation allows the user to obtain free information from the operator of the website as to which personal data are stored. In addition, the latter is entitled to initiate the deletion, blocking or correction of incorrect data insofar as no statutory retention obligation is to be observed.